Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
 27th Annual NEW YORK DUATHLON SERIES - May 20, 2012 - Lake Welch, Harriman State Park

For questions about results only please email info@triandduit.com.  Do not email us about awards.

For personal PHOTOS from the event contact www.sport-memories.com

Overall by Distance: Duathlon

Place  Bib    Name                     City                        Division             Run 1         T1            Bike           T2             Run 2         Total Time
1      173    PROKOP, Jaroslaw         ELMWOOD PARK NJ             1st Place Male       0:16:47.908   0:00:36.034   0:51:22.380    0:00:34.526    0:16:36.731   1:25:57.579
2      119    DWORKIN, Michael         GLEN ROCK NJ                2nd Place Male       0:16:34.211   0:00:26.783   0:51:06.475    0:00:20.135    0:17:54.650   1:26:22.254
3      244    BURGESS, Ed              NEWBURGH NY                 3rd Place Male       0:18:01.843   0:00:32.616   0:50:34.128    0:00:44.454    0:18:41.468   1:28:34.509
4      31     POWELL, Jeff             NEW YORK NY                 Du-M 40-49           0:16:13.378   0:01:01.066   0:55:20.532    0:01:18.287    0:16:59.805   1:30:53.068
5      193    DEAN, John               STORMVILLE NY               Du-M 50-59           0:15:47.852   0:00:44.277   0:57:43.989    0:00:37.664    0:17:21.038   1:32:14.820
6      134    COSTA, Edgar             NEW YORK NY                 Du-M 18-29           0:17:09.396   0:00:36.077   0:54:39.257    0:00:34.544    0:19:32.142   1:32:31.416
7      198    BARON, Alex              RIDGEWOOD NJ                Du-M 50-59           0:17:30.511   0:01:15.151   0:53:28.347    0:00:35.385    0:19:46.008   1:32:35.402
8      12     HAUN, Matthew            HOPEWELL JUNCTIO NY         Du-M 30-39           0:17:14.080   0:00:41.491   0:57:22.877    0:00:28.469    0:17:39.320   1:33:26.237
9      156    GOLDSTEIN, Aaron         WESLEY HILLS NY             Du-M 18-29           0:16:57.659   0:01:02.857   0:56:19.405    0:00:54.582    0:18:37.355   1:33:51.858
10     218    MAUTONE, Thomas          WHARTON NJ                  Du-M 40-49           0:16:25.370   0:00:47.696   0:58:07.196    0:00:53.147    0:17:41.362   1:33:54.771
11     219    LASTANT, Jacob           BELLEVILLE NJ               Du-M 30-39           0:17:36.890   0:00:55.915   0:56:23.026    0:00:44.608    0:19:26.596   1:35:07.035
12     239    GAVIN, Don               KINGS PARK NY               Du-M 60-69           0:18:17.320   0:00:51.618   0:55:40.482    0:00:48.284    0:20:21.686   1:35:59.390
13     42     BUNCE, Robert            HOPEWELL JUNCTIO NY         Du-M 50-59           0:17:12.528   0:01:12.084   0:57:34.041    0:01:31.077    0:19:02.689   1:36:32.419
14     50     LIPSKI, Mitch            DEER PARK NY                Du-M 50-59           0:19:49.724   0:00:53.373   0:54:53.636    0:00:50.761    0:22:25.795   1:38:53.289
15     237    CROMIE, Jennifer         OSSININNG NY                1st Place Female     0:18:37.981   0:00:45.710   0:58:57.540    0:00:50.621    0:19:55.581   1:39:07.433
16     77     SULLIVAN, Dennis         BALLSTON LAKE NY            Du-M 50-59           0:19:16.754   0:01:11.274   0:59:34.933    0:01:09.024    0:20:09.464   1:41:21.449
17     43     BUNCE, Kevin             HOPEWELL JUNCTIO NY         Du-M 18-29           0:16:28.696   0:01:15.725   1:01:09.684    0:01:02.339    0:22:19.685   1:42:16.129
18     111    GRANT, Tania             STAMFORD CT                 2nd Place Female     0:19:01.347   0:01:10.492   1:00:44.593    0:01:00.709    0:21:47.224   1:43:44.365
19     40     JOHNSON, Todd            GREENWICH CT                Du-M 40-49           0:18:48.397   0:01:21.756   1:02:08.740    0:01:11.603    0:22:53.179   1:46:23.675
20     215    STEINHAGEN, Julia        BROOKLYN NY                 3rd Place Female     0:18:47.196   0:00:52.453   1:06:58.744    0:00:37.904    0:21:32.099   1:48:48.396
21     231    DELBRUNE, Jean           NEW YORK NY                 Du-M 40-49           0:19:56.248   0:00:52.940   1:08:08.808    0:00:48.946    0:19:41.785   1:49:28.727
22     112    DEAK, Peter              BUCHANAN NY                 Du-M 30-39           0:19:31.141   0:00:22.931   1:08:28.157    0:00:17.934    0:22:20.048   1:51:00.211
23     205    MONCADA, Jennifer        PARSIPPANY NJ               Du-F 30-39           0:20:24.898   0:00:37.241   1:10:26.603    0:00:16.677    0:21:10.203   1:52:55.622
24     129    REYES, Andrieu           PORT CHESTER NY             Du-M 18-29           0:20:50.788   0:01:02.149   1:06:26.106    0:01:04.151    0:25:58.224   1:55:21.418
25     207    POMEROY, Dawn            SOUTH SALEM NY              Du-F 40-49           0:22:39.401   0:00:34.727   1:06:49.490    0:00:29.752    0:24:51.767   1:55:25.137
26     132    TANDY, Kevin             BUCHANAN NY                 Du-M 40-49           0:21:28.883   0:01:00.359   1:08:12.161    0:00:55.764    0:24:19.118   1:55:56.285
27     118    STREISFELD, Christine    KATONAH NY                  Du-F 40-49           0:23:41.820   0:01:00.608   1:06:45.077    0:00:49.909    0:24:26.121   1:56:43.535
28     6      RABKIN, Sophia           CRESSKILL NJ                Du-F 40-49           0:21:37.477   0:01:41.560   1:14:00.731    0:01:10.640    0:23:02.483   2:01:32.891
29     243    BELL, John               BUCHANAN NY                 Du-M 50-59           0:22:41.587   0:01:50.414   1:15:38.582    0:02:03.405    0:21:35.671   2:03:49.659
30     160    BRENNER, Menachem        NEW YORK NY                 Du-M 60-69           0:24:09.666   0:01:27.932   1:10:46.129    0:02:11.554    0:25:15.421   2:03:50.702
31     116    NIEBURG, Nicola          STAMFORD CT                 Du-F 30-39           0:21:27.839   0:00:44.145   1:21:27.421    0:00:42.753    0:24:26.078   2:08:48.236
32     238    GAVIN, Ellie             KINGS PARK NY               Du-F 60 & Over       0:25:11.748   0:01:00.934   1:17:20.258    0:01:36.326    0:26:38.357   2:11:47.623
33     152    BELL, Steven             VERPLANCK NY                Du-M 40-49           0:35:59.243   0:01:34.079   1:19:28.992    0:02:06.387    0:34:05.919   2:33:14.620
0      188    MIKHAYLOV, Denis         FORT LEE NJ                 Du-M 18-29           0:15:25.389   0:00:41.427   0:34:12.275    0:00:38.026    0:15:05.197   DQ        Did not do correct bike course.


NY Triathlon Harriman Duathlon

For questions about results only please email info@triandduit.com.  Do not email us about awards.

Division: Du Overall Male

Place  Bib    Name                     City                        Run 1         T1            Bike           T2             Run 2         Total Time
1      173    PROKOP, Jaroslaw         ELMWOOD PARK NJ             0:16:47.908   0:00:36.034   0:51:22.380    0:00:34.526    0:16:36.731   1:25:57.57
2      119    DWORKIN, Michael         GLEN ROCK NJ                0:16:34.211   0:00:26.783   0:51:06.475    0:00:20.135    0:17:54.650   1:26:22.25
3      244    BURGESS, Ed              NEWBURGH NY                 0:18:01.843   0:00:32.616   0:50:34.128    0:00:44.454    0:18:41.468   1:28:34.50

Division: Du Overall Female

Place  Bib    Name                     City                        Run 1         T1            Bike           T2             Run 2         Total Time
1      237    CROMIE, Jennifer         OSSININNG NY                0:18:37.981   0:00:45.710   0:58:57.540    0:00:50.621    0:19:55.581   1:39:07.43
2      111    GRANT, Tania             STAMFORD CT                 0:19:01.347   0:01:10.492   1:00:44.593    0:01:00.709    0:21:47.224   1:43:44.36
3      215    STEINHAGEN, Julia        BROOKLYN NY                 0:18:47.196   0:00:52.453   1:06:58.744    0:00:37.904    0:21:32.099   1:48:48.39

Division: Du-M 18-29

Place  Bib    Name                     City                        Run 1         T1            Bike           T2             Run 2         Total Time
1      134    COSTA, Edgar             NEW YORK NY                 0:17:09.396   0:00:36.077   0:54:39.257    0:00:34.544    0:19:32.142   1:32:31.41
2      156    GOLDSTEIN, Aaron         WESLEY HILLS NY             0:16:57.659   0:01:02.857   0:56:19.405    0:00:54.582    0:18:37.355   1:33:51.85
3      43     BUNCE, Kevin             HOPEWELL JUNCTIO NY         0:16:28.696   0:01:15.725   1:01:09.684    0:01:02.339    0:22:19.685   1:42:16.12
4      129    REYES, Andrieu           PORT CHESTER NY             0:20:50.788   0:01:02.149   1:06:26.106    0:01:04.151    0:25:58.224   1:55:21.41

Division: Du-M 30-39

Place  Bib    Name                     City                        Run 1         T1            Bike           T2             Run 2         Total Time
1      12     HAUN, Matthew            HOPEWELL JUNCTIO NY         0:17:14.080   0:00:41.491   0:57:22.877    0:00:28.469    0:17:39.320   1:33:26.23
2      219    LASTANT, Jacob           BELLEVILLE NJ               0:17:36.890   0:00:55.915   0:56:23.026    0:00:44.608    0:19:26.596   1:35:07.03
3      112    DEAK, Peter              BUCHANAN NY                 0:19:31.141   0:00:22.931   1:08:28.157    0:00:17.934    0:22:20.048   1:51:00.21

Division: Du-M 40-49

Place  Bib    Name                     City                        Run 1         T1            Bike           T2             Run 2         Total Time
1      31     POWELL, Jeff             NEW YORK NY                 0:16:13.378   0:01:01.066   0:55:20.532    0:01:18.287    0:16:59.805   1:30:53.06
2      218    MAUTONE, Thomas          WHARTON NJ                  0:16:25.370   0:00:47.696   0:58:07.196    0:00:53.147    0:17:41.362   1:33:54.77
3      40     JOHNSON, Todd            GREENWICH CT                0:18:48.397   0:01:21.756   1:02:08.740    0:01:11.603    0:22:53.179   1:46:23.67
4      231    DELBRUNE, Jean           NEW YORK NY                 0:19:56.248   0:00:52.940   1:08:08.808    0:00:48.946    0:19:41.785   1:49:28.72
5      132    TANDY, Kevin             BUCHANAN NY                 0:21:28.883   0:01:00.359   1:08:12.161    0:00:55.764    0:24:19.118   1:55:56.28
6      152    BELL, Steven             VERPLANCK NY                0:35:59.243   0:01:34.079   1:19:28.992    0:02:06.387    0:34:05.919   2:33:14.62

Division: Du-M 50-59

Place  Bib    Name                     City                        Run 1         T1            Bike           T2             Run 2         Total Time
1      193    DEAN, John               STORMVILLE NY               0:15:47.852   0:00:44.277   0:57:43.989    0:00:37.664    0:17:21.038   1:32:14.82
2      198    BARON, Alex              RIDGEWOOD NJ                0:17:30.511   0:01:15.151   0:53:28.347    0:00:35.385    0:19:46.008   1:32:35.40
3      42     BUNCE, Robert            HOPEWELL JUNCTIO NY         0:17:12.528   0:01:12.084   0:57:34.041    0:01:31.077    0:19:02.689   1:36:32.41
4      50     LIPSKI, Mitch            DEER PARK NY                0:19:49.724   0:00:53.373   0:54:53.636    0:00:50.761    0:22:25.795   1:38:53.28
5      77     SULLIVAN, Dennis         BALLSTON LAKE NY            0:19:16.754   0:01:11.274   0:59:34.933    0:01:09.024    0:20:09.464   1:41:21.44
6      243    BELL, John               BUCHANAN NY                 0:22:41.587   0:01:50.414   1:15:38.582    0:02:03.405    0:21:35.671   2:03:49.65

Division: Du-M 60-69

Place  Bib    Name                     City                        Run 1         T1            Bike           T2             Run 2         Total Time
1      239    GAVIN, Don               KINGS PARK NY               0:18:17.320   0:00:51.618   0:55:40.482    0:00:48.284    0:20:21.686   1:35:59.39
2      160    BRENNER, Menachem        NEW YORK NY                 0:24:09.666   0:01:27.932   1:10:46.129    0:02:11.554    0:25:15.421   2:03:50.70

Division: Du-F 30-39

Place  Bib    Name                     City                        Run 1         T1            Bike           T2             Run 2         Total Time
1      205    MONCADA, Jennifer        PARSIPPANY NJ               0:20:24.898   0:00:37.241   1:10:26.603    0:00:16.677    0:21:10.203   1:52:55.62
2      116    NIEBURG, Nicola          STAMFORD CT                 0:21:27.839   0:00:44.145   1:21:27.421    0:00:42.753    0:24:26.078   2:08:48.23

Division: Du-F 40-49

Place  Bib    Name                     City                        Run 1         T1            Bike           T2             Run 2         Total Time
1      207    POMEROY, Dawn            SOUTH SALEM NY              0:22:39.401   0:00:34.727   1:06:49.490    0:00:29.752    0:24:51.767   1:55:25.13
2      118    STREISFELD, Christine    KATONAH NY                  0:23:41.820   0:01:00.608   1:06:45.077    0:00:49.909    0:24:26.121   1:56:43.53
3      6      RABKIN, Sophia           CRESSKILL NJ                0:21:37.477   0:01:41.560   1:14:00.731    0:01:10.640    0:23:02.483   2:01:32.89

Division: Du-F 60 & Over

Place  Bib    Name                     City                        Run 1         T1            Bike           T2             Run 2         Total Time
1      238    GAVIN, Ellie             KINGS PARK NY               0:25:11.748   0:01:00.934   1:17:20.258    0:01:36.326    0:26:38.357   2:11:47.62