Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
 28th Annual BRONX DUAHLON - April 29, 2012

For questions about results only please email info@triandduit.com

Overall by Distance: Duathlon

Place  Bib    Name                      City                         Division            Run 1         T1            Bike          T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      62     JOYCE, Ryan               HOPEWELL JUNCTIO NY          1st Place Male      0:15:30.656   0:00:27.201   0:37:49.804   0:00:29.984   0:15:52.017   1:10:09.66
2      116    WEIS, Bernd               DETTINGEN/ERMS OT            2nd Place Male      0:15:29.949   0:00:25.558   0:37:51.069   0:00:26.196   0:16:09.390   1:10:22.16
3      38     PRATT, Zachariah          RIVERSIDE CT                 3rd Place Male      0:16:11.058   0:00:20.765   0:37:29.699   0:00:26.965   0:16:16.826   1:10:45.31
4      117    JACOBS, Peter             ASTORIA, NY                  M 25-29             0:16:11.539   0:00:27.236   0:39:17.529   0:00:33.393   0:16:52.350   1:13:22.04
5      96     ARNOULD, Emmanuel         NEW YORK NY                  M 30-34             0:16:01.992   0:00:39.506   0:39:37.394   0:00:35.812   0:16:42.955   1:13:37.65
6      131    BOISSONNEAU, Nicolas      NEW YORK NY                  M 25-29             0:16:49.314   0:00:40.029   0:38:55.458   0:00:27.752   0:16:53.865   1:13:46.41
7      2      MOSIER, Chris             NEW YORK NY                  M 30-34             0:16:46.512   0:00:36.974   0:40:37.236   0:00:32.439   0:17:20.859   1:15:54.02
8      130    LA BANCA, Bob             DARIEN CT                    M 50-54             0:18:25.667   0:00:30.821   0:37:55.158   0:00:24.505   0:19:13.640   1:16:29.79
9      71     THOMAS, Jean-philippe     CARMEL NY                    M 40-44             0:18:10.266   0:00:36.094   0:37:58.975   0:00:31.563   0:19:33.222   1:16:50.12
10     13     DI LUCA, Fernando         MOUNT VERNON NY              M 40-44             0:17:41.045   0:00:50.194   0:40:34.594   0:00:33.998   0:18:45.408   1:18:25.23
11     67     VITALIS, Frederic         NEW YORK NY                  M 40-44             0:18:30.438   0:00:29.872   0:41:04.565   0:00:27.516   0:18:20.264   1:18:52.65
12     105    SKINNER, Steve            WESTPORT CT                  M 45-49             0:18:00.664   0:00:43.070   0:40:32.625   0:00:53.956   0:18:45.254   1:18:55.56
13     64     FARRUGGIA, Sal            FLORAL PARK NY               M 25-29             0:16:55.175   0:00:38.578   0:43:39.294   0:00:30.151   0:17:31.259   1:19:14.45
14     162    BARON, Alex               RIDGEWOOD NJ                 M 55-59             0:19:25.374   0:01:00.464   0:39:14.263   0:00:55.520   0:19:54.620   1:20:30.24
15     24     MULLER, Brett             NEW YORK NY                  M 25-29             0:18:35.056   0:00:47.692   0:42:22.069   0:00:31.996   0:18:26.846   1:20:43.65
16     72     WENGLER, James            BROOKLYN NY                  M 40-44             0:18:31.327   0:00:59.584   0:41:35.091   0:01:01.417   0:18:42.922   1:20:50.34
17     7      IMBERT, Laurent           NEW YORK NY                  M 40-44             0:18:45.404   0:00:47.004   0:41:25.011   0:00:27.323   0:19:54.387   1:21:19.12
18     18     BACHANA, Joseph           NEW YORK NY                  M 45-49             0:20:17.677   0:00:31.562   0:40:00.061   0:00:27.722   0:20:42.576   1:21:59.59
19     48     FUNG, Raymond             FOREST HILLS NY              M 30-34             0:19:09.291   0:00:33.601   0:43:00.229   0:00:41.245   0:18:45.001   1:22:09.36
20     16     POWELL, Jeff              NEW YORK NY                  M 40-44             0:17:48.398   0:01:35.536   0:43:16.954   0:01:30.713   0:18:00.233   1:22:11.83
21     114    HILL, Alex                NEW YORK NY                  M 25-29             0:18:42.831   0:00:24.595   0:43:13.777   0:00:32.463   0:19:24.223   1:22:17.88
22     44     SMITH, Cameron            NORTH CALDWELL NJ            M 35-39             0:17:36.277   0:00:27.186   0:45:55.687   0:00:25.138   0:18:02.066   1:22:26.35
23     70     BUTCHER, Paul             SOUTHPORT CT                 M 45-49             0:20:06.246   0:00:23.488   0:42:29.415   0:00:32.890   0:20:17.919   1:23:49.95
24     115    LAVINE, Lori              NEW YORK NY                  1st Place Female    0:19:00.680   0:00:42.976   0:44:25.177   0:00:41.489   0:19:03.361   1:23:53.68
25     157    GUILHERME, Elidio         DIX HILLS NY                 M 45-49             0:19:01.249   0:01:04.691   0:42:10.956   0:00:40.017   0:21:10.160   1:24:07.07
26     134    OLIVERAS, Jose A          GELNDALE NY                  M 45-49             0:17:53.636   0:00:46.641   0:45:11.841   0:00:42.692   0:19:41.469   1:24:16.27
27     103    BUSTOS, Ryan              FRESH MEADOWS NY             M 35-39             0:20:26.273   0:00:45.787   0:41:21.589   0:00:32.988   0:21:25.393   1:24:32.03
28     161    TORRES, Jose              RESTON VA                    M 35-39             0:20:36.809   0:00:33.627   0:41:54.300   0:00:29.664   0:21:29.342   1:25:03.74
29     145    MORALES, Gilbert          NEW YORK NY                  M 35-39             0:18:02.607   0:01:09.313   0:46:07.261   0:00:45.212   0:19:02.395   1:25:06.78
30     89     BRAVO, Ricardo            WHITE PLAINS NY              M 30-34             0:18:03.352   0:01:11.295   0:46:06.201   0:01:01.239   0:18:45.225   1:25:07.31
31     156    JUNG, Soobong X           FLUSHING NY                  M 25-29             0:20:38.730   0:01:01.906   0:42:13.890   0:00:32.400   0:20:45.878   1:25:12.80
32     111    COATMAN, Edgar            PELHAM NY                    M 50-54             0:20:33.587   0:00:58.334   0:41:56.893   0:00:56.076   0:21:27.706   1:25:52.59
33     90     KOSIOR, Anthony           SOUTHINGTON CT               M 40-44             0:19:11.887   0:01:01.448   0:44:37.347   0:00:48.208   0:20:27.457   1:26:06.34
34     87     RODRIGUEZ, Laura          BRONX NY                     2nd Place Female    0:17:37.210   0:00:30.979   0:49:32.614   0:00:16.704   0:18:32.579   1:26:30.08
35     42     ZAMBARDINO, James         TARRYTOWN NY                 M 35-39             0:20:15.209   0:00:58.019   0:42:54.909   0:00:27.713   0:21:57.939   1:26:33.78
36     152    WEINSTEIN, Craig          DIX HILLS NY                 M 40-44             0:21:31.634   0:00:48.806   0:42:56.526   0:00:26.260   0:21:03.978   1:26:47.20
37     148    HAMILTON, Theodore        BROOKLYN NY                  M 40-44             0:19:15.658   0:01:24.325   0:45:15.686   0:00:58.651   0:20:06.938   1:27:01.25
38     141    PARIS, Josh               NEW YORK NY                  M 30-34             0:19:23.362   0:00:54.279   0:45:41.122   0:00:45.648   0:20:28.866   1:27:13.27
39     160    KERCHNER, J. Robert       ASTORIA NY                   M 30-34             0:20:03.307   0:01:39.148   0:45:30.687   0:00:50.408   0:19:26.188   1:27:29.73
40     20     CHOROCO, Frank            RICHMOND HILL NY             M 35-39             0:18:44.147   0:01:23.495   0:46:45.316   0:01:16.089   0:19:32.320   1:27:41.36
41     69     HUDSON, Tom               NEW YORK NY                  M 40-44             0:20:00.304   0:00:18.437   0:46:37.148   0:00:18.825   0:20:38.835   1:27:53.54
42     37     LAND, Nate                NEW YORK NY                  M 45-49             0:20:11.714   0:00:51.774   0:45:46.538   0:00:46.127   0:20:18.868   1:27:55.02
43     91     ROBERTS, Angelina         BRONX NY                     3rd Place Female    0:19:22.879   0:00:35.364   0:47:23.365   0:00:22.543   0:20:11.204   1:27:55.35
44     1      CERULLO, Edward           BROOKLYN NY                  M 60-64             0:20:52.533   0:00:46.208   0:42:45.528   0:00:53.559   0:23:08.378   1:28:26.20
45     40     SAMPERE, Gery             ARMONK NY                    M 50-54             0:21:18.517   0:00:49.414   0:44:33.872   0:00:39.522   0:21:21.781   1:28:43.10
46     147    SCHER, Bradley            NEW ROCHELLE NY              M 50-54             0:21:00.592   0:01:10.599   0:43:13.218   0:00:58.009   0:22:37.212   1:28:59.63
47     168    BELTON, Tim               NEW YORK NY                  M 60-64             0:20:49.777   0:00:43.978   0:44:58.527   0:00:48.144   0:21:46.116   1:29:06.54
48     15     GOTTFRIED, Jay            ASTORIA NY                   M 55-59             0:21:34.332   0:01:21.186   0:42:27.504   0:01:29.412   0:22:17.605   1:29:10.03
49     85     REARER, Chris             SPARROW BUSH NY              M 50-54             0:19:55.926   0:01:18.291   0:47:31.643   0:01:02.579   0:20:18.263   1:30:06.70
50     167    BRYK, Hillel              JAMAICA ESTATES NY           M 50-54             0:19:53.460   0:01:16.101   0:47:43.018   0:01:09.158   0:20:06.442   1:30:08.17
51     144    POMEROY, Rusty            SOUTH SALEM NY               M 45-49             0:21:54.096   0:01:02.796   0:44:10.510   0:00:30.455   0:22:35.186   1:30:13.04
52     135    OLIVERAS, Jose            YONKERS NY                   M 40-44             0:20:34.092   0:01:01.457   0:46:25.027   0:00:41.062   0:22:14.333   1:30:55.97
53     146    ALEMAN, Michael           MONROE NY                    M 30-34             0:20:37.787   0:01:01.487   0:45:47.616   0:00:38.748   0:22:52.089   1:30:57.72
54     124    MILLER, Jason             WEST HEMPSTEAD NY            M 18-24             0:20:33.696   0:00:56.554   0:46:17.306   0:01:39.345   0:21:40.682   1:31:07.58
55     66     NOSTROM, Jim              EAST PATCHOGUE NY            M 35-39             0:21:03.762   0:00:42.522   0:46:28.303   0:00:35.362   0:22:23.800   1:31:13.74
56     9      CONROY, Stephen           WHITE PLAINS NY              M 30-34             0:21:05.735   0:00:52.710   0:48:58.138   0:00:28.463   0:20:08.540   1:31:33.58
57     6      PAGNOZZI, Fulvio          BRONX NY                     M 55-59             0:22:17.807   0:01:00.866   0:45:19.797   0:00:57.813   0:22:24.013   1:32:00.29
58     8      GOPINATH, Sunil           NEW YORK NY                  M 30-34             0:20:28.413   0:00:55.074   0:49:23.308   0:01:01.779   0:20:29.167   1:32:17.74
59     171    DUNN, Kieran              STAMFORD CT                  M 30-34             0:20:56.975   0:00:53.167   0:46:59.883   0:00:41.777   0:22:50.464   1:32:22.26
60     104    MOLINA, Nelson            NYC NY                       M 55-59             0:22:38.105   0:01:19.448   0:44:38.419   0:01:29.941   0:22:21.018   1:32:26.93
61     68     TOWNSEND, Shawn           NEW YORK NY                  M 40-44             0:19:21.719   0:01:01.529   0:48:17.475   0:01:33.590   0:22:39.355   1:32:53.66
62     163    STICKERLING, Brian        DUMONT NJ                    M 30-34             0:19:49.816   0:01:38.660   0:49:15.724   0:01:19.253   0:20:55.206   1:32:58.65
63     173    MONTALES, Danny           ASTORIA NY                   M 35-39             0:20:15.626   0:00:46.681   0:48:43.742   0:00:49.196   0:22:30.728   1:33:05.97
64     126    CRAWFORD, Gabriel         NEW MILFORD CT               M 35-39             0:20:32.673   0:00:53.565   0:49:15.845   0:00:57.948   0:22:06.595   1:33:46.62
65     47     LORENZANA, Melissa        FALLS CHURCH VA              F 30-34             0:21:04.712   0:00:26.474   0:49:37.356   0:00:28.001   0:22:19.442   1:33:55.98
66     26     FRANKEN, Erich            RYE NY                       M 45-49             0:22:06.090   0:01:18.537   0:46:50.751   0:01:06.350   0:22:37.813   1:33:59.54
67     33     YAEGER, John              NORWALK CT                   M 40-44             0:22:01.891   0:00:26.385   0:46:53.747   0:00:27.133   0:24:33.884   1:34:23.04
68     122    ERVEN, James              OLD BETHPAGE NY              M 40-44             0:22:11.875   0:01:09.768   0:48:23.973   0:00:50.559   0:22:02.964   1:34:39.13
69     101    SOME, Steven              MENDHAM NJ                   M 50-54             0:20:46.060   0:01:38.293   0:48:38.574   0:00:46.121   0:23:01.367   1:34:50.41
70     99     DELBRUNE, Jean            NEW YORK NY                  M 40-44             0:21:40.777   0:00:44.882   0:48:35.830   0:00:48.720   0:23:00.790   1:34:50.99
71     102    RICHARDS, Philip          MENDHAM NJ                   M 55-59             0:22:06.984   0:01:57.628   0:46:38.798   0:01:28.907   0:23:05.648   1:35:17.96
72     176    SCHOECKER, Mark           SCARSDALE NY                 M 50-54             0:23:25.784   0:01:27.837   0:45:08.773   0:01:08.641   0:24:33.684   1:35:44.71
73     140    PIEPGRAS, John            BRONX NY                     M 45-49             0:20:48.089   0:00:56.081   0:49:36.365   0:00:55.162   0:23:44.854   1:36:00.55
74     175    SCHRYNEMAKERS, Erik       MALBA NY                     M 45-49             0:24:02.803   0:00:35.122   0:43:58.463   0:00:43.827   0:27:09.032   1:36:29.24
75     94     ZAMBARDINO, Anthony       ARLINGTON MA                 M 35-39             0:21:47.324   0:01:18.856   0:47:49.539   0:00:46.617   0:24:48.418   1:36:30.75
76     4      LUCIEN, Dustin            BROOKLYN NY                  M 35-39             0:20:33.184   0:01:08.073   0:51:10.047   0:01:25.815   0:22:53.263   1:37:10.38
77     113    DULOCK, Paul              PELHAM NY                    M 40-44             0:22:12.052   0:01:30.085   0:49:17.972   0:01:05.311   0:23:09.328   1:37:14.74
78     119    KEEFER, Greg              LARCHMONT NY                 M 40-44             0:21:44.485   0:01:37.159   0:49:58.508   0:01:31.686   0:22:29.891   1:37:21.72
79     52     MAHANY, Marie             BRONX NY                     F 35-39             0:21:44.985   0:02:25.402   0:50:32.267   0:01:27.774   0:21:13.684   1:37:24.11
80     98     GORDON, Matthew           GREENWHICH CT                M 45-49             0:23:33.759   0:00:51.442   0:45:39.109   0:01:11.717   0:26:10.945   1:37:26.97
81     36     DELAROSA, David           HARRIMAN NY                  M 30-34             0:23:15.913   0:01:06.019   0:49:46.140   0:01:10.584   0:23:07.056   1:38:25.71
82     127    BUENO, Marcos             NEW MILFORD CT               M 40-44             0:22:09.395   0:01:07.236   0:49:04.752   0:00:53.577   0:25:11.397   1:38:26.35
83     151    MARTINO, Joseph           NEW YORK NY                  M 35-39             0:22:05.059   0:00:59.841   0:49:31.047   0:00:57.911   0:25:00.557   1:38:34.41
84     149    PEREZ, Christine          NEW YORK NY                  F 30-34             0:22:10.020   0:00:59.873   0:53:25.052   0:00:59.637   0:21:12.670   1:38:47.25
85     107    RILEY-GASE, Nichole       BRONX NY                     F 30-34             0:22:34.915   0:01:05.735   0:50:09.742   0:01:11.291   0:24:53.032   1:39:54.71
86     78     KELLY, Ludmila            TARRYTOW NY                  F 35-39             0:24:10.426   0:01:08.760   0:49:09.697   0:01:30.139   0:24:06.080   1:40:05.10
87     129    REGGIO, Frank             ROCKAWAY BEACH NY            M 55-59             0:23:16.769   0:01:00.039   0:48:52.070   0:01:00.319   0:26:38.280   1:40:47.47
88     28     TODMAN, Harold            TEANECK NJ                   M 60-64             0:24:17.072   0:01:35.282   0:50:00.776   0:01:19.435   0:23:34.966   1:40:47.53
89     143    POMEROY, Dawn             SOUTH SALEM NY               F 45-49             0:24:39.700   0:01:17.044   0:49:48.675   0:01:29.595   0:24:16.450   1:41:31.46
90     45     HUANG, Benjamin           NEW YORK NY                  M 30-34             0:22:10.371   0:01:22.687   0:53:01.811   0:01:40.790   0:23:31.587   1:41:47.24
91     170    SINCLAIR, Shelly-ann      LAUREL MD                    F 30-34             0:23:41.347   0:01:30.832   0:50:26.406   0:01:14.292   0:25:48.105   1:42:40.98
92     14     DONOVAN, Brian            EASTCHESTER NY               M 50-54             0:23:02.421   0:01:24.296   0:53:08.773   0:00:53.732   0:24:33.588   1:43:02.81
93     150    PEREZ, Jose               NEW YORK NY                  M 40-44             0:19:48.926   0:01:17.627   0:58:35.402   0:01:10.825   0:22:19.784   1:43:12.56
94     172    FELIZ, Jose               NEW YORK NY                  M 30-34             0:26:22.699   0:01:58.160   0:45:38.834   0:00:58.261   0:28:20.528   1:43:18.48
95     51     FARRELLY, John            BRONX NY                     M 40-44             0:20:39.251   0:00:29.669   0:59:27.249   0:00:29.976   0:23:08.070   1:44:14.21
96     25     HANNON FORD, Erik         BRONX NY                     M 50-54             0:23:54.956   0:01:59.892   0:48:31.674   0:01:46.094   0:28:06.378   1:44:18.99
97     63     DEPASCALE, John           BRONX NY                     M 40-44             0:21:58.193   0:01:00.383   0:54:29.028   0:00:47.292   0:26:51.620   1:45:06.51
98     153    RUIZ, Hubert              JERSEY CITY NJ               M 35-39             0:21:52.419   0:01:15.944   0:53:49.414   0:01:48.905   0:26:20.375   1:45:07.05
99     77     SIMMONS, Karen            YORKTOWN NY                  F 45-49             0:24:54.262   0:01:49.038   0:51:50.470   0:01:14.604   0:25:21.878   1:45:10.25
100    110    MURRAY, Raymond           YONKERS NY                   M 30-34             0:29:44.352   0:01:21.370   0:47:04.039   0:01:30.509   0:26:10.864   1:45:51.13
101    60     AZALONE, Vincent          BERKELEY HEIGHTS NJ          M 45-49             0:27:43.050   0:01:09.857   0:46:10.991   0:01:18.997   0:30:08.167   1:46:31.06
102    95     DRURY, Greg               LINCROFT NJ                  M 55-59             0:25:41.792   0:01:11.678   0:49:56.248   0:01:13.463   0:28:49.132   1:46:52.31
103    154    NOLAN, Margaret           BRONX NY                     F 50-54             0:23:37.847   0:01:31.875   0:55:57.195   0:01:22.767   0:24:37.548   1:47:07.23
104    166    RIINA, Mike               FLUSHING NY                  M 40-44             0:23:44.248   0:01:32.836   0:57:39.489   0:02:02.523   0:22:59.461   1:47:58.55
105    50     WHEELER, Mary             NEW MONMOUTH NJ              F 55-59             0:24:44.037   0:01:23.783   0:54:56.219   0:01:59.583   0:25:24.194   1:48:27.81
106    178    MISERCOLA, Cheryl         YONKERS NY                   F 40-44             0:24:28.857   0:01:42.270   0:56:07.889   0:01:05.639   0:25:13.798   1:48:38.45
107    76     RUIZ, Vic                 YORKTOWN NY                  M 50-54             0:29:13.359   0:00:58.394   0:46:29.667   0:01:27.975   0:31:27.330   1:49:36.72
108    164    SABALUSKI, Andrew         BRONX NY                     M 40-44             0:29:33.278   0:00:54.244   0:47:55.724   0:01:15.866   0:29:58.197   1:49:37.30
109    158    GUILHERME, Lucy           DIX HILLS NY                 F 40-44             0:23:36.790   0:00:44.949   0:57:06.761   0:01:03.945   0:27:49.530   1:50:21.97
110    35     PEACE, Peter              YONKERS NY                   M 50-54             0:24:07.529   0:01:33.767   1:00:00.056   0:01:01.029   0:24:26.473   1:51:08.85
111    84     MURILLO, Yvette           NEWARK NJ                    F 35-39             0:23:42.657   0:01:51.051   0:56:58.598   0:01:30.779   0:27:06.797   1:51:09.88
112    174    FURSICH, Robert           HARTSDALE NY                 M 55-59             0:26:25.685   0:01:26.867   0:55:18.522   0:01:43.849   0:27:21.553   1:52:16.47
113    46     ASSALONE, Domenic         MINEOLA NY                   M 45-49             0:24:55.741   0:02:41.717   0:57:24.264   0:01:38.267   0:25:51.700   1:52:31.68
114    120    TOMPKINS, Meg             YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY          F 40-44             0:24:47.292   0:01:15.949   0:59:21.167   0:00:52.521   0:27:25.437   1:53:42.36
115    138    FRIEDLAND, Robert         SOUTH SALEM NY               M 45-49             0:27:36.705   0:01:10.805   0:55:05.999   0:01:14.274   0:29:33.693   1:54:41.47
116    139    FARRELL, Judy             SOUTH SALEM NY               F 45-49             0:27:43.124   0:01:18.233   0:54:51.260   0:01:16.234   0:29:32.701   1:54:41.55
117    108    GREENE, Vanessa           YONKERS NY                   F 25-29             0:27:12.360   0:03:07.675   0:59:05.985   0:01:54.362   0:27:28.213   1:58:48.59
118    11     YOUNG, Steven             HARTSDALE NY                 M 35-39             0:28:43.276   0:00:26.189   1:01:34.421   0:00:34.034   0:28:42.166   2:00:00.08
119    17     RETTEK, Georgia           CROTON NY                    F 50-54             0:29:02.263   0:01:07.194   0:57:28.321   0:01:08.602   0:34:55.652   2:03:42.03
120    142    BASS, Matthew             NEW YORK NY                  M 60-64             0:33:40.944   0:01:16.189   1:07:40.563   0:00:45.389   0:34:22.652   2:17:45.73
121    31     SALERNO, Beverly          NORTH CALDWELL NJ            F 60 & Over         0:37:12.042   0:00:55.351   1:06:38.745   0:01:13.055   0:38:33.284   2:24:32.47
122    30     PALERMO, Susan            WEST ORANGE NJ               F 55-59             0:37:11.340   0:00:57.595   1:06:35.382   0:01:13.969   0:38:35.327   2:24:33.61
0      177    BRYK, Tammy               JAMAICA ESTATES NY           F 45-49             0:43:20.007   0:01:29.588   1:00:07.355   0:02:51.644                 DNF
0      109    GRIFFO, Jessica           NY NY                        F 30-34             0:28:10.336   0:02:19.276   1:17:22.495   0:01:10.263                 DNF
0      23     TOELSTEDT, William        GLENDALE NY                  M 35-39             0:29:34.268   0:00:43.891                                             DNF




Division: Overall Male

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      62    JOYCE, Ryan               HOPEWELL JUNCTIO NY          0:15:30.656   0:00:27.201   0:37:49.804    0:00:29.984   0:15:52.017   1:10:09.66
2      116   WEIS, Bernd               DETTINGEN/ERMS OT            0:15:29.949   0:00:25.558   0:37:51.069    0:00:26.196   0:16:09.390   1:10:22.16
3      38    PRATT, Zachariah          RIVERSIDE CT                 0:16:11.058   0:00:20.765   0:37:29.699    0:00:26.965   0:16:16.826   1:10:45.31

Division: Overall Female

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      115   LAVINE, Lori              NEW YORK NY                  0:19:00.680   0:00:42.976   0:44:25.177    0:00:41.489   0:19:03.361   1:23:53.68
2      87    RODRIGUEZ, Laura          BRONX NY                     0:17:37.210   0:00:30.979   0:49:32.614    0:00:16.704   0:18:32.579   1:26:30.08
3      91    ROBERTS, Angelina         BRONX NY                     0:19:22.879   0:00:35.364   0:47:23.365    0:00:22.543   0:20:11.204   1:27:55.35

Division: M 18-24

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      124   MILLER, Jason             WEST HEMPSTEAD NY            0:20:33.696   0:00:56.554   0:46:17.306    0:01:39.345   0:21:40.682   1:31:07.58

Division: M 25-29

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      117   JACOBS, Peter             ASTORIA, NY                  0:16:11.539   0:00:27.236   0:39:17.529    0:00:33.393   0:16:52.350   1:13:22.04
2      131   BOISSONNEAU, Nicolas      NEW YORK NY                  0:16:49.314   0:00:40.029   0:38:55.458    0:00:27.752   0:16:53.865   1:13:46.41
3      64    FARRUGGIA, Sal            FLORAL PARK NY               0:16:55.175   0:00:38.578   0:43:39.294    0:00:30.151   0:17:31.259   1:19:14.45
4      24    MULLER, Brett             NEW YORK NY                  0:18:35.056   0:00:47.692   0:42:22.069    0:00:31.996   0:18:26.846   1:20:43.65
5      114   HILL, Alex                NEW YORK NY                  0:18:42.831   0:00:24.595   0:43:13.777    0:00:32.463   0:19:24.223   1:22:17.88
6      156   JUNG, Soobong X           FLUSHING NY                  0:20:38.730   0:01:01.906   0:42:13.890    0:00:32.400   0:20:45.878   1:25:12.80

Division: M 30-34

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      96    ARNOULD, Emmanuel         NEW YORK NY                  0:16:01.992   0:00:39.506   0:39:37.394    0:00:35.812   0:16:42.955   1:13:37.65
2      2     MOSIER, Chris             NEW YORK NY                  0:16:46.512   0:00:36.974   0:40:37.236    0:00:32.439   0:17:20.859   1:15:54.02
3      48    FUNG, Raymond             FOREST HILLS NY              0:19:09.291   0:00:33.601   0:43:00.229    0:00:41.245   0:18:45.001   1:22:09.36
4      89    BRAVO, Ricardo            WHITE PLAINS NY              0:18:03.352   0:01:11.295   0:46:06.201    0:01:01.239   0:18:45.225   1:25:07.31
5      141   PARIS, Josh               NEW YORK NY                  0:19:23.362   0:00:54.279   0:45:41.122    0:00:45.648   0:20:28.866   1:27:13.27
6      160   KERCHNER, J. Robert       ASTORIA NY                   0:20:03.307   0:01:39.148   0:45:30.687    0:00:50.408   0:19:26.188   1:27:29.73
7      146   ALEMAN, Michael           MONROE NY                    0:20:37.787   0:01:01.487   0:45:47.616    0:00:38.748   0:22:52.089   1:30:57.72
8      9     CONROY, Stephen           WHITE PLAINS NY              0:21:05.735   0:00:52.710   0:48:58.138    0:00:28.463   0:20:08.540   1:31:33.58
9      8     GOPINATH, Sunil           NEW YORK NY                  0:20:28.413   0:00:55.074   0:49:23.308    0:01:01.779   0:20:29.167   1:32:17.74
10     171   DUNN, Kieran              STAMFORD CT                  0:20:56.975   0:00:53.167   0:46:59.883    0:00:41.777   0:22:50.464   1:32:22.26
11     163   STICKERLING, Brian        DUMONT NJ                    0:19:49.816   0:01:38.660   0:49:15.724    0:01:19.253   0:20:55.206   1:32:58.65
12     36    DELAROSA, David           HARRIMAN NY                  0:23:15.913   0:01:06.019   0:49:46.140    0:01:10.584   0:23:07.056   1:38:25.71
13     45    HUANG, Benjamin           NEW YORK NY                  0:22:10.371   0:01:22.687   0:53:01.811    0:01:40.790   0:23:31.587   1:41:47.24
14     172   FELIZ, Jose               NEW YORK NY                  0:26:22.699   0:01:58.160   0:45:38.834    0:00:58.261   0:28:20.528   1:43:18.48
15     110   MURRAY, Raymond           YONKERS NY                   0:29:44.352   0:01:21.370   0:47:04.039    0:01:30.509   0:26:10.864   1:45:51.13

Division: M 35-39

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      44    SMITH, Cameron            NORTH CALDWELL NJ            0:17:36.277   0:00:27.186   0:45:55.687    0:00:25.138   0:18:02.066   1:22:26.35
2      103   BUSTOS, Ryan              FRESH MEADOWS NY             0:20:26.273   0:00:45.787   0:41:21.589    0:00:32.988   0:21:25.393   1:24:32.03
3      161   TORRES, Jose              RESTON VA                    0:20:36.809   0:00:33.627   0:41:54.300    0:00:29.664   0:21:29.342   1:25:03.74
4      145   MORALES, Gilbert          NEW YORK NY                  0:18:02.607   0:01:09.313   0:46:07.261    0:00:45.212   0:19:02.395   1:25:06.78
5      42    ZAMBARDINO, James         TARRYTOWN NY                 0:20:15.209   0:00:58.019   0:42:54.909    0:00:27.713   0:21:57.939   1:26:33.78
6      20    CHOROCO, Frank            RICHMOND HILL NY             0:18:44.147   0:01:23.495   0:46:45.316    0:01:16.089   0:19:32.320   1:27:41.36
7      66    NOSTROM, Jim              EAST PATCHOGUE NY            0:21:03.762   0:00:42.522   0:46:28.303    0:00:35.362   0:22:23.800   1:31:13.74
8      173   MONTALES, Danny           ASTORIA NY                   0:20:15.626   0:00:46.681   0:48:43.742    0:00:49.196   0:22:30.728   1:33:05.97
9      126   CRAWFORD, Gabriel         NEW MILFORD CT               0:20:32.673   0:00:53.565   0:49:15.845    0:00:57.948   0:22:06.595   1:33:46.62
10     94    ZAMBARDINO, Anthony       ARLINGTON MA                 0:21:47.324   0:01:18.856   0:47:49.539    0:00:46.617   0:24:48.418   1:36:30.75
11     4     LUCIEN, Dustin            BROOKLYN NY                  0:20:33.184   0:01:08.073   0:51:10.047    0:01:25.815   0:22:53.263   1:37:10.38
12     151   MARTINO, Joseph           NEW YORK NY                  0:22:05.059   0:00:59.841   0:49:31.047    0:00:57.911   0:25:00.557   1:38:34.41
13     153   RUIZ, Hubert              JERSEY CITY NJ               0:21:52.419   0:01:15.944   0:53:49.414    0:01:48.905   0:26:20.375   1:45:07.05
14     11    YOUNG, Steven             HARTSDALE NY                 0:28:43.276   0:00:26.189   1:01:34.421    0:00:34.034   0:28:42.166   2:00:00.08

Division: M 40-44

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      71    THOMAS, Jean-philippe     CARMEL NY                    0:18:10.266   0:00:36.094   0:37:58.975    0:00:31.563   0:19:33.222   1:16:50.12
2      13    DI LUCA, Fernando         MOUNT VERNON NY              0:17:41.045   0:00:50.194   0:40:34.594    0:00:33.998   0:18:45.408   1:18:25.23
3      67    VITALIS, Frederic         NEW YORK NY                  0:18:30.438   0:00:29.872   0:41:04.565    0:00:27.516   0:18:20.264   1:18:52.65
4      72    WENGLER, James            BROOKLYN NY                  0:18:31.327   0:00:59.584   0:41:35.091    0:01:01.417   0:18:42.922   1:20:50.34
5      7     IMBERT, Laurent           NEW YORK NY                  0:18:45.404   0:00:47.004   0:41:25.011    0:00:27.323   0:19:54.387   1:21:19.12
6      16    POWELL, Jeff              NEW YORK NY                  0:17:48.398   0:01:35.536   0:43:16.954    0:01:30.713   0:18:00.233   1:22:11.83
7      90    KOSIOR, Anthony           SOUTHINGTON CT               0:19:11.887   0:01:01.448   0:44:37.347    0:00:48.208   0:20:27.457   1:26:06.34
8      152   WEINSTEIN, Craig          DIX HILLS NY                 0:21:31.634   0:00:48.806   0:42:56.526    0:00:26.260   0:21:03.978   1:26:47.20
9      148   HAMILTON, Theodore        BROOKLYN NY                  0:19:15.658   0:01:24.325   0:45:15.686    0:00:58.651   0:20:06.938   1:27:01.25
10     69    HUDSON, Tom               NEW YORK NY                  0:20:00.304   0:00:18.437   0:46:37.148    0:00:18.825   0:20:38.835   1:27:53.54
11     135   OLIVERAS, Jose            YONKERS NY                   0:20:34.092   0:01:01.457   0:46:25.027    0:00:41.062   0:22:14.333   1:30:55.97
12     68    TOWNSEND, Shawn           NEW YORK NY                  0:19:21.719   0:01:01.529   0:48:17.475    0:01:33.590   0:22:39.355   1:32:53.66
13     33    YAEGER, John              NORWALK CT                   0:22:01.891   0:00:26.385   0:46:53.747    0:00:27.133   0:24:33.884   1:34:23.04
14     122   ERVEN, James              OLD BETHPAGE NY              0:22:11.875   0:01:09.768   0:48:23.973    0:00:50.559   0:22:02.964   1:34:39.13
15     99    DELBRUNE, Jean            NEW YORK NY                  0:21:40.777   0:00:44.882   0:48:35.830    0:00:48.720   0:23:00.790   1:34:50.99
16     113   DULOCK, Paul              PELHAM NY                    0:22:12.052   0:01:30.085   0:49:17.972    0:01:05.311   0:23:09.328   1:37:14.74
17     119   KEEFER, Greg              LARCHMONT NY                 0:21:44.485   0:01:37.159   0:49:58.508    0:01:31.686   0:22:29.891   1:37:21.72
18     127   BUENO, Marcos             NEW MILFORD CT               0:22:09.395   0:01:07.236   0:49:04.752    0:00:53.577   0:25:11.397   1:38:26.35
19     150   PEREZ, Jose               NEW YORK NY                  0:19:48.926   0:01:17.627   0:58:35.402    0:01:10.825   0:22:19.784   1:43:12.56
20     51    FARRELLY, John            BRONX NY                     0:20:39.251   0:00:29.669   0:59:27.249    0:00:29.976   0:23:08.070   1:44:14.21
21     63    DEPASCALE, John           BRONX NY                     0:21:58.193   0:01:00.383   0:54:29.028    0:00:47.292   0:26:51.620   1:45:06.51
22     166   RIINA, Mike               FLUSHING NY                  0:23:44.248   0:01:32.836   0:57:39.489    0:02:02.523   0:22:59.461   1:47:58.55
23     164   SABALUSKI, Andrew         BRONX NY                     0:29:33.278   0:00:54.244   0:47:55.724    0:01:15.866   0:29:58.197   1:49:37.30

Division: M 45-49

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      105   SKINNER, Steve            WESTPORT CT                  0:18:00.664   0:00:43.070   0:40:32.625    0:00:53.956   0:18:45.254   1:18:55.56
2      18    BACHANA, Joseph           NEW YORK NY                  0:20:17.677   0:00:31.562   0:40:00.061    0:00:27.722   0:20:42.576   1:21:59.59
3      70    BUTCHER, Paul             SOUTHPORT CT                 0:20:06.246   0:00:23.488   0:42:29.415    0:00:32.890   0:20:17.919   1:23:49.95
4      157   GUILHERME, Elidio         DIX HILLS NY                 0:19:01.249   0:01:04.691   0:42:10.956    0:00:40.017   0:21:10.160   1:24:07.07
5      134   OLIVERAS, Jose A          GELNDALE NY                  0:17:53.636   0:00:46.641   0:45:11.841    0:00:42.692   0:19:41.469   1:24:16.27
6      37    LAND, Nate                NEW YORK NY                  0:20:11.714   0:00:51.774   0:45:46.538    0:00:46.127   0:20:18.868   1:27:55.02
7      144   POMEROY, Rusty            SOUTH SALEM NY               0:21:54.096   0:01:02.796   0:44:10.510    0:00:30.455   0:22:35.186   1:30:13.04
8      26    FRANKEN, Erich            RYE NY                       0:22:06.090   0:01:18.537   0:46:50.751    0:01:06.350   0:22:37.813   1:33:59.54
9      140   PIEPGRAS, John            BRONX NY                     0:20:48.089   0:00:56.081   0:49:36.365    0:00:55.162   0:23:44.854   1:36:00.55
10     175   SCHRYNEMAKERS, Erik       MALBA NY                     0:24:02.803   0:00:35.122   0:43:58.463    0:00:43.827   0:27:09.032   1:36:29.24
11     98    GORDON, Matthew           GREENWHICH CT                0:23:33.759   0:00:51.442   0:45:39.109    0:01:11.717   0:26:10.945   1:37:26.97
12     60    AZALONE, Vincent          BERKELEY HEIGHTS NJ          0:27:43.050   0:01:09.857   0:46:10.991    0:01:18.997   0:30:08.167   1:46:31.06
13     46    ASSALONE, Domenic         MINEOLA NY                   0:24:55.741   0:02:41.717   0:57:24.264    0:01:38.267   0:25:51.700   1:52:31.68
14     138   FRIEDLAND, Robert         SOUTH SALEM NY               0:27:36.705   0:01:10.805   0:55:05.999    0:01:14.274   0:29:33.693   1:54:41.47

Division: M 50-54

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      130   LA BANCA, Bob             DARIEN CT                    0:18:25.667   0:00:30.821   0:37:55.158    0:00:24.505   0:19:13.640   1:16:29.79
2      111   COATMAN, Edgar            PELHAM NY                    0:20:33.587   0:00:58.334   0:41:56.893    0:00:56.076   0:21:27.706   1:25:52.59
3      40    SAMPERE, Gery             ARMONK NY                    0:21:18.517   0:00:49.414   0:44:33.872    0:00:39.522   0:21:21.781   1:28:43.10
4      147   SCHER, Bradley            NEW ROCHELLE NY              0:21:00.592   0:01:10.599   0:43:13.218    0:00:58.009   0:22:37.212   1:28:59.63
5      85    REARER, Chris             SPARROW BUSH NY              0:19:55.926   0:01:18.291   0:47:31.643    0:01:02.579   0:20:18.263   1:30:06.70
6      167   BRYK, Hillel              JAMAICA ESTATES NY           0:19:53.460   0:01:16.101   0:47:43.018    0:01:09.158   0:20:06.442   1:30:08.17
7      101   SOME, Steven              MENDHAM NJ                   0:20:46.060   0:01:38.293   0:48:38.574    0:00:46.121   0:23:01.367   1:34:50.41
8      176   SCHOECKER, Mark           SCARSDALE NY                 0:23:25.784   0:01:27.837   0:45:08.773    0:01:08.641   0:24:33.684   1:35:44.71
9      14    DONOVAN, Brian            EASTCHESTER NY               0:23:02.421   0:01:24.296   0:53:08.773    0:00:53.732   0:24:33.588   1:43:02.81
10     25    HANNON FORD, Erik         BRONX NY                     0:23:54.956   0:01:59.892   0:48:31.674    0:01:46.094   0:28:06.378   1:44:18.99
11     76    RUIZ, Vic                 YORKTOWN NY                  0:29:13.359   0:00:58.394   0:46:29.667    0:01:27.975   0:31:27.330   1:49:36.72
12     35    PEACE, Peter              YONKERS NY                   0:24:07.529   0:01:33.767   1:00:00.056    0:01:01.029   0:24:26.473   1:51:08.85

Division: M 55-59

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      162   BARON, Alex               RIDGEWOOD NJ                 0:19:25.374   0:01:00.464   0:39:14.263    0:00:55.520   0:19:54.620   1:20:30.24
2      15    GOTTFRIED, Jay            ASTORIA NY                   0:21:34.332   0:01:21.186   0:42:27.504    0:01:29.412   0:22:17.605   1:29:10.03
3      6     PAGNOZZI, Fulvio          BRONX NY                     0:22:17.807   0:01:00.866   0:45:19.797    0:00:57.813   0:22:24.013   1:32:00.29
4      104   MOLINA, Nelson            NYC NY                       0:22:38.105   0:01:19.448   0:44:38.419    0:01:29.941   0:22:21.018   1:32:26.93
5      102   RICHARDS, Philip          MENDHAM NJ                   0:22:06.984   0:01:57.628   0:46:38.798    0:01:28.907   0:23:05.648   1:35:17.96
6      129   REGGIO, Frank             ROCKAWAY BEACH NY            0:23:16.769   0:01:00.039   0:48:52.070    0:01:00.319   0:26:38.280   1:40:47.47
7      95    DRURY, Greg               LINCROFT NJ                  0:25:41.792   0:01:11.678   0:49:56.248    0:01:13.463   0:28:49.132   1:46:52.31
8      174   FURSICH, Robert           HARTSDALE NY                 0:26:25.685   0:01:26.867   0:55:18.522    0:01:43.849   0:27:21.553   1:52:16.47

Division: M 60-64

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      1     CERULLO, Edward           BROOKLYN NY                  0:20:52.533   0:00:46.208   0:42:45.528    0:00:53.559   0:23:08.378   1:28:26.20
2      168   BELTON, Tim               NEW YORK NY                  0:20:49.777   0:00:43.978   0:44:58.527    0:00:48.144   0:21:46.116   1:29:06.54
3      28    TODMAN, Harold            TEANECK NJ                   0:24:17.072   0:01:35.282   0:50:00.776    0:01:19.435   0:23:34.966   1:40:47.53
4      142   BASS, Matthew             NEW YORK NY                  0:33:40.944   0:01:16.189   1:07:40.563    0:00:45.389   0:34:22.652   2:17:45.73

Division: F 25-29

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      108   GREENE, Vanessa           YONKERS NY                   0:27:12.360   0:03:07.675   0:59:05.985    0:01:54.362   0:27:28.213   1:58:48.59

Division: F 30-34

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      47    LORENZANA, Melissa        FALLS CHURCH VA              0:21:04.712   0:00:26.474   0:49:37.356    0:00:28.001   0:22:19.442   1:33:55.98
2      149   PEREZ, Christine          NEW YORK NY                  0:22:10.020   0:00:59.873   0:53:25.052    0:00:59.637   0:21:12.670   1:38:47.25
3      107   RILEY-GASE, Nichole       BRONX NY                     0:22:34.915   0:01:05.735   0:50:09.742    0:01:11.291   0:24:53.032   1:39:54.71
4      170   SINCLAIR, Shelly-ann      LAUREL MD                    0:23:41.347   0:01:30.832   0:50:26.406    0:01:14.292   0:25:48.105   1:42:40.98

Division: F 35-39

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      52    MAHANY, Marie             BRONX NY                     0:21:44.985   0:02:25.402   0:50:32.267    0:01:27.774   0:21:13.684   1:37:24.11
2      78    KELLY, Ludmila            TARRYTOW NY                  0:24:10.426   0:01:08.760   0:49:09.697    0:01:30.139   0:24:06.080   1:40:05.10
3      84    MURILLO, Yvette           NEWARK NJ                    0:23:42.657   0:01:51.051   0:56:58.598    0:01:30.779   0:27:06.797   1:51:09.88

Division: F 40-44

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      178   MISERCOLA, Cheryl         YONKERS NY                   0:24:28.857   0:01:42.270   0:56:07.889    0:01:05.639   0:25:13.798   1:48:38.45
2      158   GUILHERME, Lucy           DIX HILLS NY                 0:23:36.790   0:00:44.949   0:57:06.761    0:01:03.945   0:27:49.530   1:50:21.97
3      120   TOMPKINS, Meg             YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY          0:24:47.292   0:01:15.949   0:59:21.167    0:00:52.521   0:27:25.437   1:53:42.36

Division: F 45-49

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      143   POMEROY, Dawn             SOUTH SALEM NY               0:24:39.700   0:01:17.044   0:49:48.675    0:01:29.595   0:24:16.450   1:41:31.46
2      77    SIMMONS, Karen            YORKTOWN NY                  0:24:54.262   0:01:49.038   0:51:50.470    0:01:14.604   0:25:21.878   1:45:10.25
3      139   FARRELL, Judy             SOUTH SALEM NY               0:27:43.124   0:01:18.233   0:54:51.260    0:01:16.234   0:29:32.701   1:54:41.55

Division: F 50-54

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      154   NOLAN, Margaret           BRONX NY                     0:23:37.847   0:01:31.875   0:55:57.195    0:01:22.767   0:24:37.548   1:47:07.23
2      17    RETTEK, Georgia           CROTON NY                    0:29:02.263   0:01:07.194   0:57:28.321    0:01:08.602   0:34:55.652   2:03:42.03

Division: F 55-59

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      50    WHEELER, Mary             NEW MONMOUTH NJ              0:24:44.037   0:01:23.783   0:54:56.219    0:01:59.583   0:25:24.194   1:48:27.81
2      30    PALERMO, Susan            WEST ORANGE NJ               0:37:11.340   0:00:57.595   1:06:35.382    0:01:13.969   0:38:35.327   2:24:33.61

Division: F 60 & Over

Place  Bib   Name                      City                         Run 1         T1            Bike           T2            Run 2         Total Time
1      31    SALERNO, Beverly          NORTH CALDWELL NJ            0:37:12.042   0:00:55.351   1:06:38.745    0:01:13.055   0:38:33.284   2:24:32.47

Results prepared by Tri and Du It Multisport.